Search
x

#{text}

PLACES AND ENROLMENT 2012

After content title
Slideshow
Slideshow
Slideshow
Slideshow
Slideshow
Slideshow
Slideshow
Before content body
Chunks
Chunks
BACHELOR'S DEGREENº OF PLACES
Nº OF APPLICANTS
Nº OF ENROLLED STUDENTS
ARQUITECTURE7583580
ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE240962191
SOCIAL EDUCATION75133485
NURSING1654044181
NURSING (Ronda)65106065
PHYSIOTHERAPY65279969
MANAGEMENT AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION7556955
SPEECH THERAPY85135587
PODIATRY6593364
LABOUR RELATIONS AND HUMAN RESOURCES2561128259
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY65129765
SOCIAL WORK1301507135
TOURISM2001625220
INDUSTRIAL DESIGN AND PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT ENGINEERING12555598
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING12532447
INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING12532436
ELECTRONICS, ROBOTICS, AND MECHATRONICS ENGINEERING6551873
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING200757152
SOFTWARE ENGINEERING6528462
COMPUTER ENGINEERING6515610
ENERGY ENGINEERING6556876
ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS ENGINEERING7016628
TELECOMMUNICATION SYSTEMS ENGINEERING7033130
SOUND AND IMAGE ENGINEERING7041860
TELEMATIC ENGINEERING6515311
INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING250734223
COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING15053377
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING7531643
TELECOMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING10043551
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT3152229338
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT + LAW7585284
FINE ART7567279
BIOLOGY1751203178
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES14045379
AUDIOVISUAL COMMUNICATION1301397139
LAW3252079358
ECONOMICS1951364219
CLASSICS6513721
SPANISH5532363
ENGLISH1951067200
PHILOSOPHY6528745
GEOGRAPHY AND LAND MANAGEMENT6520332
HISTORY250580126
HISTORY OF ART10046271
MATHEMATICS7542374
MEDICINE1706289176
PEDAGOGY1301514132
JOURNALISM1302175134
PSYCHOLOGY2753644280
ADVERTISING AND PUBLIC RELATIONS1301829137
CHEMISTRY7538050
TRANSLATION AND INTERPRETATION (FRENCH)5549561
TRANSLATION AND INTERPRETATION (ENGLISH)1001256110
PRE-ELEMENTARY EDUCATION
1952217208
PRE-ELEMENTARY EDUCATION (ANTEQUERA)6520545
ELEMENTARY EDUCATION4092996415
ELEMENTARY EDUCATION (ANTEQUERA)10024476
MARKETING AND MARKET RESEARCH3001735313
HEALTH ENGINEERING6555761
EAST ASIAN STUDIES5527863
BIOCHEMISTRY65111368
GRADO EN CRIMINOLOGÍA1502146157
INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT ENGINEERING6529054

 

 

According to Article 7(3), in chapter IV of the agreement dated May 21, 2012 by the Directorate General of Universities, Andalusia's University Single District Commission, which established the admissions procedure for the year 2012-2013 regarding undergraduate studies (BOJA nº 116 June 14, 2012):
  
"In each definitive awarding phase, and following a request from those universities concerned, Andalusia's University Single District Commission may increase the number of places offered in any given degree programme it deems appropiate, as a way of optimizing the enrollment procedure. Thus, vacancies will not be filled according to waiting lists as long as the number of students enrolled or pre-enrolled exceeds the initial offer."
After content body